chiudi
Privacy Policy

INFORMATION PURSUANT TO ARTICLE 13 OF THE "CODE RELATING TO PROTECTION OF PERSONAL DATA"


(Legislative Decree 30 June 2003 n. 196)
Under Article. 13 of Legislative Decree no. 30 June 2003 n. 196, Code regarding the protection of personal data ( "Code") Yanez Srl provides some information concerning the collection and processing of personal data of its customers.


1) AIMS 'TREATMENT.
Personal data will be collected within the limits necessary and will be processed by Yanez Srl, correctly and in accordance with applicable laws, to provide the services requested by the customer and fulfill the related administrative, accounting and tax.


2) METHOD 'OF TREATMENT.
The processing of personal data by Yanez Srl is performed either with hand tools or by computer. The data will be kept in paper and electronic files. Appropriate security measures are taken to ensure the confidentiality and security of data and to minimize the risk of data loss, illegal or incorrect use and unauthorized access.


3) NATURE OF DATA AND CONSEQUENCE OF REFUSAL.
The provision of data is optional, but is a necessary condition for Yanez Srl can provide the services required by the customer and proceed to subsequent administrative, accounting and tax. If the customer refuses to provide personal data Yanez Srl will be unable to provide the requested service.


4) OF COMMUNICATION
The data will be processed by Yanez Srl as well as employees, duly appointed Trustees, responsible for providing the service, administration and accounting.
The personal information will not be disclosed, sold or exchanged with third parties. They may be disclosed to third parties only to fulfill its obligations towards the customer and for the conduct of subsequent administrative, accounting and tax. The use by third parties will be in full compliance with the principle of fairness and the law.


5) DATA - PROCESSING MANAGERS
The data controller is Yanez Srl. The updated list of the names of the data processors and other companies that may be disclosed data can be consulted at any time, at the offices of the Data Controller. The user may at any time contact Yanez Srl to exercise the rights conferred by 'Article 7 of the Decree. 196/2003 of which is shown below in its entirety.


Art. 7
(Right of access to personal data and other rights)
1. You have the right to obtain confirmation as to whether or not personal data concerning him, even if not yet recorded, and their communication in intelligible form.
2. You have the right to obtain information:
  a) the origin of personal data;
  b) the purposes and methods of treatment;
  c) the logic applied in case of treatment carried out with the aid of electronic instruments;
  d) the identity of the owner, manager and the representative appointed under article 5, paragraph 2;
  e) subjects or categories of persons to whom the data may be communicated or who can learn about them as appointed representative in the State, managers or agents.
3. You have the right to:
  a) updating, rectification or, when interested, integration of data;
  b) the cancellation, the transformation in anonymous form or the block of data processed in violation of the law, including those whose retention is not 'necessary in relation to the purposes for which the data were collected or subsequently processed;
  c) the attestation that the operations referred to in points a) and b) have been brought to the attention, also as regards their content, of those to whom the data have been communicated or distributed, except in the case in which such fulfillment It proves impossible or involves a manifestly disproportionate to the protected right.
4. You have the right to object, in whole or in part:
  a) for legitimate reasons the processing of personal data, pertinent for collection purposes;
  b) to the processing of personal data for purposes of sending advertising materials or direct selling or for carrying out market research or commercial communication.

6) DURATION OF TREATMENT
The data will be kept for the time required for the purposes set out above in point 1) as provided by law.

7) TREATMENT OF SENSITIVE DATA
Where you needed to collect and process information that constitutes sensitive data (sensitive data are those that could reveal racial or ethnic original, religious, philosophical or other beliefs, political opinions, membership of parties, unions, associations or religious organizations, political or trade union membership and personal data disclosing health and sex life) pursuant to art. 4, paragraph 1, letter d) of the Code, Yanez Srl may process these data only if the customer has provided their explicit approval.

This page describes how to manage the site in relation to the processing of personal data of users who use it.

This notice is provided pursuant to art. 13 of d.lg. n. 196/2003 - Code regarding the protection of personal data to those who interact with web services accessible electronically from the address:

http://www.ifscc2019.com

the home page of the site.

The information is provided only for the site http: // www. www.ifscc2019.com and not to other Web sites accessed via links.

The information is also based on Recommendation no. 2/2001 that the European authorities for the protection of personal data gathered by the Group established. 29 of Directive. 95/46 / EC, adopted on 17 May 2001 to establish minimum requirements for the collection of on-line personal data and, in particular, the manner, timing and nature of the information that data controllers must provide users when they connect to web pages, regardless of the purpose.

The recommendation and a brief description of its purpose can be found on other pages of this site.


THE "OWNER"

Following consultation of this site may be processed data on persons identified or identifiable.

The "owner" of their treatment is Yanez Srl for the protection of personal data


DATA PROCESSOR

Yanez Srl The company is responsible for processing under Article 29 of the Code regarding the protection of personal data.


PLACE OF DATA PROCESSING

Treatment related to this site's web services takes place at the offices of Yanez Srl and are only handled by technical personnel of the processor.
 
TYPES OF DATA

Navigation data
The computer systems and software procedures used to operate this website acquire, during their normal operation, some personal data whose transmission is implicit in the use of Internet communication protocols.

This information is not collected to be associated with identified, but by their very nature could, through processing and associations with data held by third parties, to identify users.

In this category of data includes IP addresses or domain names of computers used by users connecting to the site, URI (Uniform Resource Identifier) ​​of requested resources, time of request, the method used to submit the request to the server, the size of the file obtained in reply, the numerical code indicating the status of the response from the server (successful, error, etc..) and other parameters regarding the operating system and computer environment.

These data are used only to obtain anonymous statistical information about the site and to check its correct functioning and is deleted immediately after processing. The data could be used to ascertain responsibility in case of hypothetical crimes against the site except for this possibility, the data on web contacts do not persist for more than seven days.

Data provided voluntarily by
The optional, explicit and voluntary e-mail addresses listed on this site involves the subsequent acquisition of the sender's need to respond to requests, and any other personal data included in the message.

Specific information will be posted or displayed on web pages dedicated to particular services on request.

POSSIBILITY 'OF DATA

Apart from that specified for navigation data, the user is free to provide personal data contained in the request forms to Yanez Srl or indicated in contacts with the office to request the sending of newsletters, information or other communications.


Their absence may result in the inability to obtain what is required.

It must be remembered that in some cases (not the ordinary management of this site) the Authority may request information under Article 157 of the Code regarding the protection of personal data, for the purpose of monitoring the processing of personal data. In these cases reply is obligatory under penalty of a fine.


METHOD 'OF TREATMENT

The personal data are processed by automated tools for the time strictly necessary to achieve the purposes for which they were collected.

Specific security measures are observed to prevent the loss of data, illegal or incorrect use and unauthorized access.


RIGHTS OF

Those whose personal data refer have the right at any time to obtain confirmation of the existence or otherwise of such data and to know the content and origin, verify its accuracy or request its integration or updating, or correction (Article 7 of the Code regarding the protection of personal data).

Pursuant to this Article shall have the right to request cancellation, transformation into anonymous form or blocking of data processed unlawfully, and to oppose in any case, for legitimate reasons, their treatment.

Requests should be addressed:

- via e-mail at: yanez@cosmo.it


Every effort will be made to make the most possible features of this site with automatic privacy control mechanisms available in some products used by users.


Considering that the state of improvement of the automatic control mechanisms does not make them exempt from errors and malfunctions, it should be noted that the present document, published at

http: // www.ifscc2019.com / privacy-policy

is the "Privacy Policy" of this site is subject to change.

Privacy policy of the cookies - Art. 13 of the Privacy Code

Information Cookies

Privacy policy of the cookies - Art. 13 of the Privacy Code
Below we inform you in a transparent way on the operation of this web site (the "Site") of SO-CALLED Cookies.
Definition of "cookies".
Cookies are small text files sent from the website to the interested terminal (usually the browser), where they are stored before being sent back to the site the next visit to the same user. Cookies are stored, according to user preferences from a single browser on the specific device used (PC, tablet, smartphone). A cookie can not retrieve any other data from your hard drive nor transmit computer viruses or capture email addresses. Each cookie and 'unique to the user's web browser. Some of the cookies functions can be delegated to other technologies. The term 'cookies' you want to refer to cookies and similar technologies to all.


Cookie Types

Following are the various types of cookies used by www.ifscc2019.com depending on the purpose of use

Technical Cookies

This type of cookies allows the correct sections of the Site. They are of two categories: persistent and session:


1 - persistent: after closing the browser are not destroyed but remain up to a preset expiration date
2 - sessions are destroyed every time the browser is closed

These cookies, always sent from our domain, are needed to view the site and in relation to technical services, we will therefore always used and sent, unless the user does not modify the settings in your browser (thus invalidating the display of site pages).

Analytical Cookies

are used to collect information on the site. www.ifscc2019.com will use this information in respect of anonymous statistical analysis in order to improve the use of the Site and to make the content interesting and relevant to the wishes of users. This type of cookie collects anonymous data about user activity, and as it came on the Site. The analytical cookies are sent from the same site or from third-party domains.

of third-party services Analysis Cookies

These cookies are used to collect information on the use of the Site by users anonymously such as pages visited, time spent, the origins of the traffic source, geographic origin, age, gender and interests for the purpose of marketing campaigns . These cookies are sent from domains of third parties external to the Site.
Cookies for integrating products and third-party software functions
This type of cookie incorporates features developed by third parties within the pages of the website such as icons and preferences in social networks in order to share the contents of the site or the use of third-party software services (such as software generate maps and additional software that offer additional services). These cookies are sent from third-party domains and partner sites that provide the functionality of the Website pages.

profiling Cookies

Are those cookies necessary to create user profiles in order to send advertising messages in line with the preferences expressed by the user within the web pages.
www.ifscc2019.com under current regulations, it is not required to seek consent for cookies technicians as needed to provide the services requested.
For all other types of cookie consent you may be expressed by the user with one or more of the following ways:
Using browser-specific configurations used or its programs used to navigate the pages in the site.
By changing settings in the use of third-party services.
Both of these solutions may prevent the user to use or display parts of the Site.

What cookies are used to this site?

Google Analytics

This website uses Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google Inc. ( "Google"). Google Analytics uses "cookies. The information generated by cookies on this site on his part (including your IP address) will be transmitted to and stored by Google on servers in the United States. Google will use this information for the purpose of and examine the use of the site, compiling reports on website activity for www.ifscc2019.com and provide other services relating to website activity and internet usage. Google may also transfer this information to third parties this is required by law or where such third parties process the information on Google's behalf. Google will not associate your IP address with any other data held by Google. You may refuse the use of cookies by selecting the appropriate settings on your browser , but this may prevent you from using some features of this website, in particular the information request forms, sending resumes or even a dynamic map of our location. By using this site, you consent to the processing of data by Google in the manner and the purposes set out above.
The data collected under this point are not physically in possession of www.ifscc2019.com which may use only during the stage of consultation, but has no chance to edit or delete them individually. Any queries concerning the above data should be directed to the respective holder (Google Inc.).
To consult the privacy policy of the company Google on the Google Analytics service, please visit the Google Privacy Policy in Italian.

Google Analytics is a service provided by Google Inc. - Mountain View CA 94043, USA.

For more information, please refer to the link given below:
https://www.google.it/policies/privacy/partners/

You can selectively disable the action of installing Google Analytics on your browser component opt-out provided by Google. To disable the action of Google Analytics, please refer to the link given below:
https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout

Third Party Advertisers
Several third parties do promotional activities on our site or using information obtained from cookies sent by our Site. Even if we allow third parties to access the site to send these cookies on the user's device, we have no control over the information provided by cookies and we do not access to such data. Following is a list of cookies from third party advertisers that can be sent to your device when you use our Site.

Google Maps
Google Maps associated cookies are used to display a map easy to use and location designations.
At the following link you can find the Declaration on the Protection of Google data: information about Google's data protection. http://www.google.si/policies/technologies/cookies/